Waterford Tricenturena, Venues (Waterford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Peewee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Player Development
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Player Development
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
All Skate
Minor Novice (Yellow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Beginner (White) & Senior IP (Black)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Junior IP
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
All Skate
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Junior IP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Beginner (White) & Senior IP (Black)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (Yellow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
12:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (Yellow)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Player Development
Major Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[A004]
Peewee Rep
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PW004]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Beginner (White) & Senior IP (Black)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Junior IP
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Junior IP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Beginner (White) & Senior IP (Black)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (Yellow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
W (3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[PW004]
Bantam LL2
L (2-9)
4:30 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[B002]
Midget LL2
W (7-3)
5:45 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[M002]
06070809101112
Peewee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (Grey) & Minor Novice (Yellow)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Player Development
Major Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-16)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[A021]
Peewee Rep
L (1-8)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PW020]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Beginner (White)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Senior IP (Black) & Senior IP (Yellow)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Junior IP
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
(7-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL2
[B009]
Midget LL1
W (5-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[M011]
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Junior IP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Beginner (White) & Senior IP (Black)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (Grey) & Minor Novice (Yellow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
W (3-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[A015]
Atom LL2
W (6-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[A017]
Peewee LL1
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Peewee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (Grey) & Minor Novice (Yellow)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Senior IP (Black) & Senior IP (Yellow)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Beginner (White)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Junior IP
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
20212223242526
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[N011]
Atom Rep
W (6-3)
7:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[A049]
Peewee Rep
T (5-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[PW046]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Beginner (White)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Senior IP (Black) & Senior IP (Yellow)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Junior IP
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1
L (0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[M026]
Midget LL2
W (7-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[M013]
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Junior IP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Beginner (White) & Beginner (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP (Black)
9:00 AM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
Senior IP (Yellow)
9:00 AM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
Minor Novice (Yellow)
10:00 AM
vs. Langton Leafs
Minor Novice (Grey)
10:00 AM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
Major Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
L (1-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[A043]
Atom LL2
W (5-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[A045]
Peewee LL1
W (5-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PW041]
Peewee LL2
L (0-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[PW043]
Bantam LL2
L (0-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[B037]
Midget LL2
W (3-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[M029]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Minor Novice (Grey) & Minor Novice (Yellow)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Power Skating
Senior IP (Black) & Senior IP (Yellow)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Power Skating
Major Novice LL
12:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
Atom LL2
L (0-9)
3:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[A048]
Bantam LL2
L (0-8)
4:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[B144]
Peewee LL2
L (1-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[PW146]
Peewee LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[N025]
Atom Rep
L (3-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[A068]
Peewee Rep
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[PW064]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Junior IP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Beginner (White) & Beginner (Blue)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[A099]
Bantam LL2
L (0-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[B143]
Peewee LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
7:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Beginner (White) & Beginner (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Senior IP (Black)
9:00 AM
vs. Paris Wolfpack
Senior IP (Yellow)
9:00 AM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
Minor Novice (Yellow)
10:00 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets
Minor Novice (Grey)
10:00 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets
Peewee Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
L (0-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[A057]
Atom LL2
L (0-6)
1:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[A058]
Peewee LL2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
W (10-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[PW053]
Bantam LL2
L (1-10)
4:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[B046]
Midget LL2
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Peewee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (Grey) & Minor Novice (Yellow)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Power Skating
Senior IP (Black) & Senior IP (Yellow)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Power Skating
Major Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[A122]
Peewee Rep
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PW080]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Junior IP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Beginner (White) & Beginner (Blue)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
(1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Atom LL2
[A152]
Peewee LL1
(5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Peewee LL2
[PW158]
Peewee LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
W (8-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[B056]
Midget LL1
L (4-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[M045]
Midget LL2
W (2-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[M046]
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Beginner (White) & Beginner (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Senior IP (Black)
9:00 AM
vs. Ingersoll
Senior IP (Yellow)
9:00 AM
vs. Ingersoll
Minor Novice (Yellow)
10:00 AM
vs. Burford Coyotes
Minor Novice (Grey)
10:00 AM
vs. Burford Coyotes
Major Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
W (12-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[A071]
Atom LL2
T (3-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[A073]
Peewee LL1
L (4-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[PW069]
Peewee LL2
W (8-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[PW071]
Bantam LL2
L (4-7)
4:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[B062]
Midget LL2
W (4-0)
5:45 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[M050]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Waterford Tricenturena
32 Church St E , Waterford, ON  
  • Current Season

    23 - 23 - 4
  • All-Time

    398 - 470 - 92
Other Home Venues
Printed from waterfordwildcats.ca on Wednesday, November 20, 2019 at 4:59 AM