Waterford Tricenturena, Venues (Waterford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
All Atom
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Power Skating
All PeeWee
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Power Skating
Beginner & Junior IP
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
6:00 PM
vs. Atom LL2
[A043]
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[A049]
Peewee Rep
L (1-8)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PW036]
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2 & Novice LL1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
T (0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PW037]
Peewee LL2
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[PW038]
Atom LL2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Goaltender Training
Senior IP 3 & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Beginner & Junior IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Novice LL2
W (5-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[N032]
Novice LL1
W (8-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[N035]
Atom LL1
W (8-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[A046]
Midget LL1
W (7-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[M032]
Bantam LL1
T (3-3)
4:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[B073]
Midget LL2
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
All Atom
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Power Skating
All PeeWee
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Power Skating
Beginner & Junior IP
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-11)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[A068]
Peewee Rep
L (5-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[PW050]
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Goaltender Training
Senior IP 3 & Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Beginner & Junior IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Senior IP 2
9:00 AM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
Senior IP 3
10:00 AM
vs. Langton Leafs
Novice LL2
W (4-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[N039]
Atom LL2
W (11-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[A062]
Novice LL1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
W (4-0)
4:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[M047]
Bantam LL1
W (5-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[B049]
04050607080910
All Atom
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Power Skating
All PeeWee
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Power Skating
Beginner & Junior IP
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[A087]
Peewee Rep
W (5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[PW064]
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[PW063]
Peewee LL2
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[PW064]
Atom LL2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Goaltender Training
Senior IP 3 & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Beginner & Junior IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1
9:00 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Senior IP 2
9:00 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Senior IP 3
10:00 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Novice LL1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
W (5-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[A078]
Atom LL1
W (9-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[A076]
Novice LL2
W (9-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[N048]
Midget LL1
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
W (11-0)
4:15 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[M061]
11121314151617
All Atom
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Power Skating
All PeeWee
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Power Skating
Beginner & Junior IP
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[N054]
Atom Rep
W (10-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[A105]
Peewee Rep
L (0-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PW076]
Midget LL2
W (2-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[M033]
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[PW082]
Peewee LL2
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[PW083]
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Goaltender Training
Senior IP 3 & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Beginner & Junior IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Senior IP 3
10:00 AM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
Novice LL2
W (4-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[N058]
Novice LL1
L (1-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[N041]
Peewee LL1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
18192021222324
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Beginner & Junior IP
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PW089]
Midget LL2
W (6-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs 1
[M002]
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
6:30 PM
vs. Novice LL2
[N111]
Atom LL1
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[A105]
Peewee LL1
L (6-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 3
[PW095]
Peewee LL2
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PW096]
Atom LL2
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[A090]
Peewee LL2
W (5-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PW077]
Midget LL1
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Goaltender Training
Senior IP 3 & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Beginner & Junior IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1
9:00 AM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
Senior IP 2
9:00 AM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Senior IP 3
10:00 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Peewee Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Beginner & Junior IP
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL2
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL2
W (7-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[N112]
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[A135]
Peewee Rep
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PW101]
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[A108]
Peewee LL2
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[PW110]
Atom LL2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[M045]
Midget LL2
L (2-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[M078]
Novice LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Senior IP 3 & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Beginner & Junior IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 2
9:00 AM
vs. Paris Wolfpack
Senior IP 1
9:00 AM
vs. Paris Wolfpack
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL2
W (11-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[N076]
Novice LL1
W (6-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[N078]
Peewee LL2
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
W (3-0)
4:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[M107]
Bantam LL1
W (3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[B090]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Beginner & Junior IP
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[B083]
Peewee LL1
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PW122]
Midget LL1
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[M076]
Bantam LL1
W (1-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[B041]
Midget LL2
W (2-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[M062]
Peewee LL1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Senior IP 3 & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Beginner & Junior IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 2
9:00 AM
vs. Paris Wolfpack
Senior IP 1
9:00 AM
vs. Paris Wolfpack
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. St. George Generals
Novice LL2
W (7-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[N086]
Novice LL1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
W (7-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 3
[A139]
Atom LL2
W (6-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[A140]
Midget LL2
W (5-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Langton Leafs 2
[M117]
Bantam LL1
L (2-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[B101]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Waterford Tricenturena
32 Church St E , Waterford, ON  
  • Current Season

    52 - 21 - 6
  • All-Time

    338 - 418 - 81
Other Home Venues
Printed from waterfordwildcats.ca on Thursday, December 13, 2018 at 3:19 PM