Waterford Tricenturena, Venues (Waterford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Peewee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (Grey) & Minor Novice (Yellow)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Power Skating
Senior IP (Black) & Senior IP (Yellow)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Power Skating
Major Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[N066]
Junior IP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (8-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[A139]
Peewee Rep
W (6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[PW125]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Beginner (White) & Beginner (Blue)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Junior IP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Senior IP (Black) & Senior IP (Yellow)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Select
8:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
Bantam LL1
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[B098]
Midget LL1
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[M085]
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
Minor Novice (Grey) & Minor Novice (Yellow)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Beginner (White) & Beginner (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP (Black)
9:00 AM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
Senior IP (Yellow)
9:00 AM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
Junior IP
10:00 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Major Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee LL1
W (4-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[PW114]
Peewee LL2
L (1-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[PW116]
Midget LL1
L (0-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[M036]
Bantam LL2
L (0-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[B103]
Midget LL2
W (5-4)
5:45 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[M089]
01020304050607
Minor Novice (Grey) & Minor Novice (Yellow)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Power Skating
Senior IP (Black) & Senior IP (Yellow)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Power Skating
Major Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[N078]
Senior IP (Black) & Senior IP (Yellow)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[A153]
Peewee Rep
L (4-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PW139]
Midget LL1
L (2-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[M060]
Junior IP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Beginner (White) & Beginner (Blue)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[B109]
Midget LL1
W (2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[M122]
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
L (2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints
Atom LL1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Junior IP
8:00 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Midget LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
08091011121314
Peewee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1
L (1-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[B019]
Peewee LL2
L (0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[PW159]
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[A169]
Peewee Rep
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PW154]
Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Beginner (White) & Beginner (Blue)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Junior IP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[A089]
Peewee LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[A111]
Bantam LL1
L (4-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[B120]
Midget LL2
(3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget LL1
[M106]
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
15161718192021
Peewee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
W (3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[PW157]
Peewee LL2
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[PW160]
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[N100]
Minor Novice (Grey) & Minor Novice (Yellow)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Select
L (1-11)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Select
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Beginner (White) & Beginner (Blue)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Junior IP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Select
L (3-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Bantam LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Senior IP (Black) & Senior IP (Yellow)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Peewee LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Beginner (White) & Beginner (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Senior IP (Black)
9:00 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets
Senior IP (Yellow)
9:00 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets
Minor Novice (Grey)
10:00 AM
vs. Paris Wolfpack
Minor Novice (Yellow)
10:00 AM
vs. Paris Wolfpack
Major Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL1
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
22232425262728
Peewee Rep
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
T (6-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Beginner (White) & Beginner (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP (Yellow) & Senior IP (Black)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (Grey) & Minor Novice (Yellow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Peewee Rep
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Beginner (Blue) & Beginner (White)
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP
9:30 AM
vs. Cayuga Stars
Senior IP (Yellow)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (Grey) & Minor Novice (Yellow)
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
T (1-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[AA01]
Peewee LL1
T (0-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[PWA01]
Bantam LL2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Peewee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (Grey) & Minor Novice (Yellow)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
Atom LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
L (0-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[PWA02]
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Atom LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (7-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[O-A-C-B-1]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Junior IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Beginner (White) & Beginner (Blue)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Senior IP (Black) & Senior IP (Yellow)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[PWB03]
Midget LL1
W (8-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MB05]
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Beginner (Blue) & Beginner (White)
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP
9:30 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Senior IP (Black)
10:30 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Senior IP (Yellow)
10:30 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Minor Novice (Grey)
11:30 AM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
Minor Novice (Yellow)
11:30 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Atom LL1
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
T (1-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[MA06]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Waterford Tricenturena
32 Church St E , Waterford, ON  
  • Current Season

    72 - 74 - 21
  • All-Time

    447 - 521 - 109
Other Home Venues
Printed from waterfordwildcats.ca on Thursday, June 4, 2020 at 1:38 PM