Waterford Tricenturena, Venues (Waterford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Power Skating 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Power Skating 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Beginner
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL2
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[NA43]
Atom Rep
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[ABRR23]
Peewee Rep
L (0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[O-P-CC-B-4]
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
W (4-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[NA39]
Atom LL1
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[AA40]
Peewee LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
(2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom LL1
[AA48]
Bantam LL1
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[BA46]
Midget LL1
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
ON-Point Goalie Training (User Pay)
Senior IP 3 & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Beginner
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Senior IP 3
10:00 AM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
Novice LL2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
W (7-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[NA37]
Atom LL1
L (1-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[AA37]
Peewee LL1
(7-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL2
[PWB25]
Midget LL1
W (2-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[MA48]
Midget LL2
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Power Skating 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Power Skating 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Beginner
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL2
(4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice LL1
[NA48]
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[PWB26]
Peewee LL2
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[PWB32]
Atom LL2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
ON-Point Goalie Training (User Pay)
Senior IP 3 & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Junior IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Beginner
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Senior IP 2
9:00 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Senior IP 1
9:00 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Novice LL2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
T (1-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[NA40]
Atom LL2
L (1-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[AA46]
Midget LL1
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Power Skating 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Power Skating 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Beginner
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP
12:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
Peewee LL1
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL2
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[NA47]
Atom Rep
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[ABRR29]
Peewee Rep
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[PWBRR30]
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
(0-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget LL1
[MA54]
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
ON-Point Goalie Training (User Pay)
Senior IP 3 & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Beginner
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Junior IP
8:00 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Senior IP 3
10:00 AM
vs. Ayr Flames
Novice LL2
L (2-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[NA46]
Atom LL2
W (3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[AA43]
Atom LL1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
W (7-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Langton Leafs 2
[MA51]
Bantam LL1
W (2-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[BA43]
10111213141516
Power Skating 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Power Skating 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Beginner
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL2
W (8-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[NA44]
Atom Rep
W (7-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[ABRR36]
Peewee Rep
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[PWBRR12]
Midget LL2
W (2-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[MA52]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
W (5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[PWB35]
Atom LL2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
ON-Point Goalie Training (User Pay)
Senior IP 3 & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Beginner
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Senior IP 1
9:00 AM
vs. St. George Generals
Senior IP 2
9:00 AM
vs. St. George Generals
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Novice LL1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
L (1-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[MA43]
17181920212223
Power Skating 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Power Skating 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Junior IP
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Beginner
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
L (3-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[PWB30]
Peewee LL2
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[ABRR10]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
W (7-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[NA38]
Atom LL1
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[AA41]
Bantam LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[PWB31]
Atom LL2
W (6-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[AA44]
Peewee LL1
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[PWB29]
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Senior IP 3 & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Junior IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Beginner
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Senior IP 1
9:00 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Senior IP 2
9:00 AM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
Senior IP 3
10:00 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Novice LL2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Power Skating 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Power Skating 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Beginner
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP
12:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[ABRR17]
Peewee Rep
W (6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[PWBRR07]
Midget LL2
T (2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[MA53]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[PWB27]
Peewee LL2
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[PWB36]
Peewee LL1
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[PWB28]
Bantam LL1
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[BA47]
Midget LL1
L (0-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[MA47]
Novice LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Senior IP 3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL2
(1-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL1
[PWB34]
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Beginner & Senior IP 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Junior IP
11:00 AM
vs. Langton Leafs
Novice LL1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP
1:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
Peewee LL1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
L (2-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[BA44]
Atom LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Peewee Rep
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1
W (4-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[BA45]
Peewee LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (4-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[ABRR04]
Peewee Rep
L (4-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PWBRR23]
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL1
(1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Novice LL2
Midget LL2
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations 1
Venue Details
Google Maps
Waterford Tricenturena
32 Church St E , Waterford, ON  
  • Current Season

    89 - 50 - 13
  • All-Time

    375 - 447 - 88
Other Home Venues
Printed from waterfordwildcats.ca on Wednesday, March 20, 2019 at 7:34 AM