Schedule & Results (Waterford Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Home
Trainers Corner
Sponsors
Tournaments
Tournaments
Registration Forms
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
WMHA Minutes
Budget Info
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Address
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
General Information
2019-2020 Initiation Program Information
Local League Information
Refund Policy
Resources
Tournament Cheque Request
Coaching Application
Criminal Record Checks and Police Checks
Volunteer Offence Declaration Form
Player Development
Links
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
399 Games
All Scheduled Games
399 Games
Unreported Games
162 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
392 games
All Opponents
392 games
Aylmer Flames (Black)
1 game
Brantford 99ers Select
2 games
Brantford Saints Select
4 games
Brantford
1 game
Burford Coyotes 1
13 games
Burford Coyotes 2
9 games
Burford Coyotes
15 games
Caledonia Thunder
1 game
Cayuga Stars
1 game
Delhi Rockets 1
12 games
Delhi Rockets 2
11 games
Delhi Rockets
12 games
Dunnville Mudcats
4 games
Durham
1 game
Hagersville Hawks
1 game
Hamilton Mount Hamilton Select
2 games
Hespeler Shamrocks 2
1 game
Ingersoll Express 1
3 games
Ingersoll Express 2
15 games
Ingersoll Express
11 games
Langton Leafs
27 games
Midland Centennials
1 game
Norwich Knighthawks 1
1 game
Norwich Knighthawks 2
2 games
Norwich Knighthawks
21 games
Oakville Rangers
1 game
Paris Wolf Pack 1 (Gray)
2 games
Paris Wolf Pack 1
23 games
Paris Wolf Pack 2 (Red)
2 games
Paris Wolf Pack 2
24 games
Paris Wolf Pack 3 (Gold)
1 game
Paris Wolf Pack 3
7 games
Paris Wolfpack
13 games
Port Dover Pirates 1
3 games
Port Dover Pirates 2
4 games
Port Dover Pirates Blue
2 games
Port Dover Pirates White
2 games
Port Dover Pirates
9 games
Simcoe Warriors 1
16 games
Simcoe Warriors 2
19 games
Simcoe Warriors
25 games
Six Nations Blackhawks
14 games
Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
19 games
Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
15 games
Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
4 games
Tillsonburg Tornadoes
9 games
Wainfleet Wild
1 game
Welland Tigers 2
1 game
West Niagara Flying Aces
1 game
Woodstock
3 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
399 games
All Venues
399 games
Home Venues
Delhi
25 games
Dunnville
3 games
East Elgin Community Complex
3 games
Langton
16 games
Talbot Gardens
7 games
Waterford Tricenturena
192 games
Away Venues
Brant Sports (Davis)
21 games
Brant Sports (Gurney)
6 games
Burford
20 games
Caledonia
1 game
Dave Andreychuk Mountain Arena
1 game
Gretzky Center
1 game
Hagersville
1 game
Ingersoll DMC
2 games
Ingersoll
12 games
Jack Ballantyne Memorial Arena
2 games
Lions Park
2 games
Norwich
5 games
Paris - Brant Sports Complex
6 games
Port Dover
8 games
Simcoe Talbot Gardens
10 games
Six Nations Arena
7 games
Talbot
19 games
Tillsonburg (Campbell)
8 games
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
13 games
Tillsonburg Community Centre
4 games
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre
1 game
Welland Arena
1 game
Woodstock
2 games
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-24
Current Season
2023-24
Other Seasons
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
×
Apr 2023
4 games
Oct 2023
35 games
Nov 2023
5 tournaments
82 games
Dec 2023
3 tournaments
68 games
Jan 2024
8 tournaments
74 games
Feb 2024
11 tournaments
83 games
Mar 2024
9 tournaments
51 games
Apr 2024
2 games
March 2024
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 02
Tournament
U8-1
Evan Leversage Memorial Jamboree
St. George
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 02
Tournament
U8-2
Evan Leversage Memorial Jamboree
St. George
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U9-1
U9 Nelson Emerson Tournament
Waterford
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U9-2
U9 Nelson Emerson Tournament
Waterford
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:00 PM
Away Game
U15-1
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
U15B26
Waterford Tricenturena
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:25 PM
Away Game
U18-2
@ Delhi Rockets 2
U18A24
Delhi
5-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:00 AM
Away Game
U6-1
@ Paris Wolf Pack 1
U625
Brant Sports (Gurney)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:30 PM
Away Game
U7-2
@ Burford Coyotes 1
U704
Burford
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:30 PM
Away Game
U7-3
@ Burford Coyotes 2
U708
Burford
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:30 PM
Away Game
U6-2
@ Langton Leafs
U619
Langton
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:30 PM
Away Game
U15-1
@ Paris Wolf Pack 2
U15B31
Brant Sports (Davis)
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Away Game
U9-2
@ Burford Coyotes 2
U9072
Burford
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:15 PM
Away Game
U18-1
@ Delhi Rockets 1
U18B58
Delhi
9-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
5:00 PM
Home Game
U8-1
vs Port Dover Pirates White
U877
Waterford Tricenturena
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
5:00 PM
Home Game
U8-2
vs Port Dover Pirates Blue
U880
Waterford Tricenturena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15-1
vs Norwich Knighthawks
U15BSF2
Waterford Tricenturena
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13-2
@ Langton Leafs
U13ASF2
Langton
5-1
W
More Details
Mar 07-Mar 10
Tournament
U13-1
Hank Borgatti Black & Gold Classic
Welland
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
5:00 PM
Away Game
U8-1
@ Delhi Rockets 2
U814
Delhi
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
5:00 PM
Away Game
U8-2
@ Delhi Rockets 1
U809
Delhi
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
9:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18-1
@ Ingersoll Express
U18BSF2
Ingersoll
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
11:00 AM
Cancelled
Home Game
U6-1
vs Paris Wolf Pack 2
U773
Waterford Tricenturena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:30 AM
Away Game
U9-1
@ Burford Coyotes 1
U9045
Burford
6-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
Away Game
U7-2
@ Simcoe Warriors 1
U751
Talbot
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
Away Game
U7-3
@ Simcoe Warriors 2
U753
Talbot
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
Home Game
U7-1
vs Paris Wolf Pack 2 (Red)
U773
Waterford Tricenturena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
Cancelled
Home Game
U7-2
vs Paris Wolf Pack 2 (Red)
U773
Waterford Tricenturena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
2:00 PM
Home Game
U9-2
vs Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
U9028
Waterford Tricenturena
0-10
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:00 PM
Local Game
U9-1
@ U9-2
U9066
Waterford Tricenturena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 11
6:30 PM
Away Game
U9-2
@ Langton Leafs
U9049
Langton
13-0
W
More Details
Mar 14-Mar 17
Tournament
U13-2
Simcoe Arms - Marci Cook Memorial Tournament
Simcoe
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U9 Select
50TH ANNUAL MARCH BREAK HOUSE LEAGUE / SELECT CLASSIC
Burlington
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
9:30 AM
Away Exhibition
U13-2
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
Waterford Tricenturena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
8:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U13-2
@ Port Dover Pirates
Waterford Tricenturena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
11:30 AM
Away Game
U8-1
@ Burford Coyotes
U806
Burford
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
4:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U13-2
vs Dunnville Mudcats
Talbot Gardens
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
5:00 PM
Home Game
U8-1
vs Simcoe Warriors 2
U876
Waterford Tricenturena
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
5:00 PM
Home Game
U8-2
vs Simcoe Warriors 1
U884
Waterford Tricenturena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13-2
vs Paris Wolf Pack 1
U13AF1
Waterford Tricenturena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15-1
vs Simcoe Warriors 2
U15BF1
Waterford Tricenturena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18-1
vs Norwich Knighthawks
U18BF1
Waterford Tricenturena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:30 PM
Away Game
U9-2
@ Burford Coyotes 1
U9060
Burford
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13-2
@ Paris Wolf Pack 1
U13AF2
Brant Sports (Gurney)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18-1
@ Norwich Knighthawks
U18BF2
Norwich
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U8-1
48th Annual Pepsi Hockey Invitational
Buffalo, NY
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U8-2
48th Annual Pepsi Hockey Invitational
Buffalo, NY
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:00 AM
Home Game
U7-3
vs Langton Leafs
U777
Waterford Tricenturena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:00 AM
Home Game
U7-1
vs Paris Wolf Pack 1 (Gray)
U772
Waterford Tricenturena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:00 PM
Home Game
U9-1
vs Norwich Knighthawks
U9051
Waterford Tricenturena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15-1
@ Simcoe Warriors 2
U15BF2
Talbot
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:00 PM
Home Game
U9-2
vs Ingersoll Express
U9005
Waterford Tricenturena
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
5:00 PM
Home Game
U8-1
vs Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
U873
Waterford Tricenturena
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
5:00 PM
Home Game
U8-2
vs Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
U881
Waterford Tricenturena
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
6:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U9 Select
vs Brantford Saints Select
Delhi
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
6:00 PM
Away Game
U9-1
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
U9021
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13-2
vs Paris Wolf Pack 1
U13AF3
Waterford Tricenturena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15-1
vs Simcoe Warriors 2
U15BF3
Waterford Tricenturena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18-1
vs Norwich Knighthawks
U18BF3
Waterford Tricenturena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
11:00 AM
Home Game
U7-1
vs Norwich Knighthawks 2
U771
Waterford Tricenturena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
7:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U9 Select
vs Delhi Rockets
Delhi