Waterford Tricenturena, Venues (Waterford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Peewee Rep
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
T (6-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Beginner (White) & Beginner (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Senior IP (Yellow) & Senior IP (Black)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (Grey) & Minor Novice (Yellow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Peewee Rep
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Beginner (Blue) & Beginner (White)
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP
9:30 AM
vs. Cayuga Stars
Senior IP (Yellow)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (Grey) & Minor Novice (Yellow)
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
T (1-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[AA01]
Peewee LL1
T (0-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[PWA01]
Bantam LL2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Peewee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (Grey) & Minor Novice (Yellow)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
Atom LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
L (0-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[PWA02]
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Atom LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AB05]
Atom Rep
W (7-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[O-A-C-B-1]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[PWC03]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Junior IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Beginner (White) & Beginner (Blue)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Senior IP (Black) & Senior IP (Yellow)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[PWB03]
Midget LL1
W (8-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MB05]
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Beginner (Blue) & Beginner (White)
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP
9:30 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Senior IP (Black)
10:30 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Senior IP (Yellow)
10:30 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Minor Novice (Grey)
11:30 AM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
Minor Novice (Yellow)
11:30 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Atom LL1
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
T (1-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[MA06]
12131415161718
Peewee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (Grey) & Minor Novice (Yellow)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
Major Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[N135]
Atom Rep
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[O-A-C-B-3]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[AB12]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[PWC07]
Peewee Rep
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[O-PW-C-B-1]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Junior IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Beginner (White) & Beginner (Blue)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Senior IP (Black) & Senior IP (Yellow)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[MB10]
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[MN02]
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Minor Novice (Grey) & Minor Novice (Yellow)
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[NC03]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[AB18]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[O-A-C-D-2]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[O-PW-C-B-4]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PWC12]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Junior IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Beginner (White) & Beginner (Blue)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Senior IP (Black) & Senior IP (Yellow)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
7:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[BB13]
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[BC04]
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Select
9:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals Select
262728293031Feb 01
Peewee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[AB24]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[O-A-C-D-4]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[O-PW-C-B-6]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PWC17]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Junior IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Beginner (White) & Beginner (Blue)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Senior IP (Black) & Senior IP (Yellow)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
8:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[PWB20]
Bantam LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Beginner (Blue) & Beginner (White)
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP
10:30 AM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
Minor Novice (Grey) & Minor Novice (Yellow)
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
12:30 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[AA15]
Atom LL2
1:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[AB19]
Peewee LL1
2:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[PWA15]
Peewee LL2
3:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[PWB23]
Bantam LL2
4:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[BC12]
Midget LL2
5:45 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[MA16]
Bantam Select
9:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Peewee Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (Grey) & Minor Novice (Yellow)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam LL1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
3:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[AB20]
Peewee LL1
4:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[PWA17]
Major Novice LL
5:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[MN14]
Bantam LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[NC08]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[O-A-C-D-6]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PWC21]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Junior IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Beginner (White) & Beginner (Blue)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Senior IP (Black) & Senior IP (Yellow)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
8:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[PWB26]
Bantam LL1
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[BB19]
Midget LL1
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[MB20]
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Beginner (Blue) & Beginner (White)
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP
9:30 AM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
Senior IP (Black) & Senior IP (Yellow)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (Yellow)
11:30 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Minor Novice (Grey)
11:30 AM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
Atom LL1
12:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[AA19]
Atom LL2
1:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[AB23]
Peewee LL1
2:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[PWA20]
Peewee LL2
3:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[PWB28]
Bantam LL2
4:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[BC15]
Midget LL2
5:45 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 3
[MA19]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Waterford Tricenturena
32 Church St E , Waterford, ON  
  • Current Season

    41 - 42 - 11
  • All-Time

    416 - 489 - 99
Other Home Venues
Printed from waterfordwildcats.ca on Saturday, January 18, 2020 at 9:38 PM